Meet the Staff Team
Leadership Team
Mrs R Pimblett - Headteacher
EYFS
Ms A Batley - Dublin Class (Little Browsers nursery) Lead Practitioner
Mrs E Shaw - Dublin Class (Little Browsers nursery) Teaching Assisant
Mrs D McKenna - Dublin Class (Little Browsers nursery) Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hartley - Dublin Class (Little Browers nursery) Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Bate – London Class (preschool nursery) Teacher
Mrs J Stubbs – London Class (preschool nursery) Teaching Assistant
Ms E Bradbury - London Class (preschool nursery) Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Morris - London Class (preschool nursery) 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Chamberlin - London Class (preschool nursery) 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Bostock - Cardiff Class (Reception) Teacher / EYFS Lead
Miss A Biggs - Edinburgh Class (Reception) Teacher
Mrs J Parr - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Webb - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Shaw - Reception Teaching Assistant
KS1
Mrs N Quinn – Paris Class (Year 1) Teacher / KS 1 Lead
Miss L Bliss – Rome Class (Year 1/2) Teacher
Mrs G Marsden – Berlin Class (Year 2) Teacher
Mr A Lamb – Berlin Class (Year 2) Teacher / management cover across school
Mrs J Cain – KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Rowlands - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Baines – KS1 Teaching Assistant
Miss A McLaughlin - SEND Teaching Assistant
Lower KS2
Mrs B Prescott - Bucharest Class (Year 3) Teacher / Deputy Head / KS2 Lead
Mrs L Locke – Bucharest Class (Year 3) Teacher / SEMH SENCO / Behaviour Lead
Mr T Roberts - Madrid Class (Year 3/4) Teacher
Mrs C Thomas - Stockholm Class (Year 4) Teacher
Mrs E Dedman – LKS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Piazza - LKS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Murphy - LKS2 Teaching Asssitant
Upper KS2
Mrs E Gregory – Canberra Clas (Year 5) Teacher
Mrs R Hart – Cape Town Class (Year 5/6) Teacher
Mrs S Hough – Cape Town Class (Year 5/6) Teacher
Miss J Wareing – New Delhi Class (Year 6) Teacher
Mrs S Hughes - UKS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Minshull - UKS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss G Ozanne - UKS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Tilley - Belfast Classroom - KS2 SEN Teacher / Assistant SENDCO
Mr R Burke - KS2 Tutor
Mrs J Rossi - Pastoral Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Semenova - SEND Teaching Assistant
MDAs
Mrs C Wareing Mrs S Ruth Miss G Ozanne Mrs J Rossi
Miss A McLaughlin Mrs L Morris Miss N Domville Miss S Taylor
Mrs A Murphy Mrs K Chamberlin Mrs L Risley Mrs V Akinyemi-Hughes
Office and Maintenance Teams
Mrs A Brereton – Welfare Manager
Mrs A Ozanne – Senior Office Administrator
Mrs D Gray - Senior Office Administrator
Mrs H Carman - Administrative Support Assistant
Ms J Stanton - Administrative Support Assistant
Mr G Greenwood - Maintenance Officer